Gold Club Centerfolds is the leader in adult entertainment for the Sacramento metro area, open seven days a week for your entertainment purposes. Our club is an "18 and Over Club" and the dancers are fully nude.

Club Hours and Prices

Now Featuring

Shawna Lenee Apr. 22 – Apr. 25 (Wed-Sat)

Showtimes

  • Wed: 10pm, 12:30am
  • Thurs: 10pm, 12:30am
  • Fri: Noon, 9:30pm, 11:30pm, 1:30am
  • Sat: 9:30pm, 11:30pm, 1:30am
She will also be appearing Friday and Saturday from 6pm-8pm in our Gold Club Centerfolds Video Boutique Couples Superstore for a Free Autograph Signing. Free Separate Entrance! Don’t miss your chance to meet this Beauty Live and In-Person. Centerfolds SuperStore phone: 853.SEXY(7399)

Shawna Lenee

Profession: Porn Star
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Country of Origin: United States
State: OH – Ohio
Place of Birth: Cleveland
Date of Birth: April 12, 1987
Astrological Sign: Aries (Mar 21 – Apr 19)
Aliases: Kara Mynor, Shauna Lenne, Kara Baker, Kara Bare
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Height: 157 cm – 5 feet and 2 inches
Weight: 48 kg – 106 lbs
Measurements: 32D-24-36
Fake Boobs: Yes
Career Status: Active
Career Start: 2005
Tattoos: Gay Pride star on left ankle; Aries symbol on right foot
Piercings: Navel

Leneé is her first scene for the the adult film industry at 18 years old while she was still a high school student in Palm Springs. Early in her career, Leneé worked under the stage names Kara Minor and Kara Bare. Shawna is her real first name and Leneé is a variation of Lee, which is her middle name.

Leneé appeared on the cover of the July 2008 issue of Penthouse and was featured as the Pet of the Month. In the same year she was named the hottest girl in porn and was twisty’s treat of the month for May. In 2009, Leneé was named the Penthouse Pet of the Year Runner-Up. She was quoted that year by the New York Post for her opposition to then New York Governor David Paterson’s proposed sales tax on all digital purchases.

In 2010, Leneé won the AVN Award 2010 for Unsung Starlet of the Year. She left the adult film industry and returned in 2014 after signing a 6-month contract with Brazzers. During her hiatus, she attended college for small business management and started a couple of businesses selling crochet patterns and jewelry. In 2014, she came back to he industry and has been feature dancing.

Twitter

We are the largest XXX Adult Store in Northern California.

Adult Superstore

Our full kitchen is reasonably priced, and offers one menu for lunch and dinner.

Restaurant Menu

We are the perfect venue for your bachelor, birthday or divorce party.

Party Packages

Watch the dancers, live in the club dressing room.

Live Webcams

Contact Us

Gold Club Centerfolds is located at 11363 Folsom Blvd in Rancho Cordova, California. Please do not hesitate to call us at (916) 858-0444, if you have any questions.